WP_Query Object ( [query] => Array ( [page] => [pagename] => history/45-edition-2010 ) [query_vars] => Array ( [page] => 0 [pagename] => 45-edition-2010 [error] => [m] => [p] => 0 [post_parent] => [subpost] => [subpost_id] => [attachment] => [attachment_id] => 0 [name] => 45-edition-2010 [static] => [page_id] => 0 [second] => [minute] => [hour] => [day] => 0 [monthnum] => 0 [year] => 0 [w] => 0 [category_name] => [tag] => [cat] => [tag_id] => [author] => [author_name] => [feed] => [tb] => [paged] => 0 [comments_popup] => [meta_key] => [meta_value] => [preview] => [s] => [sentence] => [fields] => [menu_order] => [category__in] => Array ( ) [category__not_in] => Array ( ) [category__and] => Array ( ) [post__in] => Array ( ) [post__not_in] => Array ( ) [tag__in] => Array ( ) [tag__not_in] => Array ( ) [tag__and] => Array ( ) [tag_slug__in] => Array ( ) [tag_slug__and] => Array ( ) [post_parent__in] => Array ( ) [post_parent__not_in] => Array ( ) [author__in] => Array ( ) [author__not_in] => Array ( ) [meta_query] => Array ( ) [ignore_sticky_posts] => [suppress_filters] => [cache_results] => 1 [update_post_term_cache] => 1 [update_post_meta_cache] => 1 [post_type] => [posts_per_page] => 6 [nopaging] => [comments_per_page] => 50 [no_found_rows] => [order] => DESC ) [tax_query] => [meta_query] => WP_Meta_Query Object ( [queries] => Array ( ) [relation] => [meta_table] => [meta_id_column] => [primary_table] => [primary_id_column] => [table_aliases:protected] => Array ( ) ) [date_query] => [queried_object] => WP_Post Object ( [ID] => 1970 [post_author] => 3 [post_date] => 2015-04-21 07:46:16 [post_date_gmt] => 2015-04-21 07:46:16 [post_content] => [vc_row][vc_column width="1/1"][vc_tabs][vc_tab title="Chronicle" tab_id="1429600862-1-6"][vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Gallery" tab_id="1429600862-2-32"][cq_vc_dagallery images="1370,1371,1372,1373,1374,1375,1376,1377,1378,1379,1380,1381,1382,1383,1384,1385,1386,1387,1388,1389,1390" gallerywidth="100%" width="210" height="180" margin="15px 15px 0px 0px" color="#ffffff" background="#b6d543" opacity="0.7" padding="20px" onclick="link_image" custom_links_target="_self"][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Program" tab_id="1429601428324-2-7"][vc_column_text]21-25 July 2010 Mari Boine Mari Boine (voice) Åge Gunnar Augland (drums) Kjetil Dalland (bass) Roger Ludvigsen (guitar) Gunnar Halle (trumpet) The Claudia Quintet John Hollenbeck (drums) Chris Speed (clarinet, tenor sax) Matt Moran (vibes, percussion) Ted Reichman (accordion) Trevor Dann (bass) Elvis Costello and The Sugarcanes Elvis Costello (voice, guitar) Jerry Douglas (dobro) Jim Lauderdale (guitar, voice) Dennis Crouch (bass) Mike Compton (mandolin) Stuart Duncan (violin) Jeff Taylor (accordion) Christian Scott Christian Scott (trumpet) Matthew Stevens (guitar) Milton Fletcher (piano) Christopher Funn (bass) Jamire Williams (drums) Stanley Clarke Band feat. Hiromi Stanley Clarke (bass) Hiromi (piano) Ruslan Sirota (keyboards) Ronald Bruner Jr. (drums) Dave Holland & Pepe Habichuela Dave Holland (bass) Pepe Habichuela (guitar) Josemi Carmona (guitar) Bandolero (percussion) Juan Carmona (percussion) Archie Shepp + Mina Agossi Archie Shepp (sax, voice) Mina Agossi (voice) Tom McClung (piano) Michel Benita (bass) Steve McCraven (drums) Ron Carter Golden Striker Trio Ron Carter (bass) Russell Malone (guitar) Mulgrew Miller (piano) The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart Alex Naidus (bass) Kip Berman (guitar, voice) Kurt Feldman (drums) Peggy Wang (keyboards, voice) Christoph Hocheim (guitar) The Very Best Johan Mikael Karlberg (DJ) Esau Makata Mwamwaya (voice) Ntshepe Tsekere Bopape (voice) Annette Aboiralor (dance) Samantha Sealey (dance) Mayer Hawthorne & The County Mayer Hawthorne (voice) Jessye Norman. In Tribute to the Greats! Jessye Norman (soprano) Mark Markham (piano) Trevor Ware (bass) Clayton Cameron (percussion) Mike Lovatt (trumpet) Martin Williams (sax, clarinet) Patti Smith and Her Band Patti Smith (voice, guitar) Lenny Kaye (guitar) Tony Shanahan (bass, keyboards) Jay Dee Daugherty (drums) Anthony Petruzzelli (guitar) Arturo Sandoval Quintet Arturo Sandoval (trumpet) Philbert Armenteros (percussion) Ed Calle (sax) Manuel Valera (piano) Dennis Marks (bass) George Benson George Benson (guitar, voice) David Garfield (piano, keyboards) Michael O’Neill (guitar, voice) John Roberts (percussion) Stanley Banks (bass) Thom Hall (keyboards) Wadada Leo Smith’s Golden Quartet Wadada Leo Smith (trumpet) Vijay Iyer (piano, keyboards) John Lindberg (bass) Pheeroan akLaff (drums) Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson (guitar, voice) Terje Rypdal / Miroslav Vitous / Gerald Cleaver Terje Rypdal (guitar) Miroslav Vitous (bass) Gerald Cleaver (drums) Portico Quartet Duncan Bellamy (drums) Milo Fitzpatrick (bass) Nick Mulvey (hang drum) Jack Wyllie (tenor sax, soprano sax) Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra Supersilent Helge Sten (audio virus) Ståle Storløkken (keyboards, synthesizers) Johan Berntzen (sound engineer) The Funk On Me Ferni Cordoba (voice) Genevieve Sylva (voice) Ricky Ahir (guitar) Reuben Butler (keyboards) Jamie Little (drums) Lu Gotti (alto sax) Rubén Morán (tenor sax) Raúl Marcos (trumpet) Víctor Correa (trombone) ELEW Eric Lewis (piano) The Divine Comedy Neil Hannon (voice, piano, guitar) The Morning Benders Christopher Chu (voice, guitar) Julian Harmon (drums) Timothy Or (bass) Jonathan Chu (guitar, keyboards) New Project Swing Orchestra Renzo De Rossi (director, piano) Stefano Menato (alto sax) Enrico Dellantonio (alto sax) Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax) Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax) Paolo Trettel (trumpet) Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet) Christian Stanchina (trumpet) Luigi Grata (trombone) Hannes Mock (trombone) Hannes Petermair (trombone) Giuliana Beberi (voice, tenor sax) Luca Merlini (voice) Roberto Dellantonio (bass) Bernhard Stauder (drums) Richard Moya Caballero (percussion) Roberto Gorgazzini (organ) Bifunk Stefano Menato (alto sax) Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax) Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax) Marco Pisoni (baritone sax) Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet) Christian Stanchina (trumpet) Luigi Grata (trombone) Hannes Mock (trombone) Hannes Petermair (tuba) Luca Merlini (percussion) Bernhard Stauder (percussion) Richard Moya Caballero (percussion) Olga Mitroshina Quartet Olga Mitroshina (voice, piano) Hervé Saint-Guirons (organ) Frederic Borey (tenor sax, alto sax) Stefano Lucchini (drums) Frederic Borey Quartet Frederic Borey (sax) Franck Amsallem (piano) Laurent Chavoit (bass) Stefano Lucchini (drums) The Jouby’s Jonathan Joubert (guitar, voice) Quentin Imola (voice) Guillaume Pailhère (voice) Eric Delsaux (keyboards) Cédric Verdier (bass) Stéphane Garcia (drums) Ajavares Mingo Rajandi (bass) Jesús Pazos (drums) Oskar Lakunza (tenor sax) Marcos Salcines (piano) Broken Brothers Brass Band Alfonso Areta (tuba) Txarly Otsoa de Azpuru (trombone, voice) Alberto Arteta (tenor sax) Iñaki Rodríguez (soprano sax) Ion Celestino (trumpet, voice) Roberto Sanz (trumpet) Ion Uribeetxebarria (percussion) Gorka Gaztanbide (drums) Dynamic Trio Alfredo Peláez (organ) Mikel Romero (guitar) Juan Manuel Urriza (drums) Gabacho Connection Vincent Thomas (drums) Eric Oxandaburru (bass) Guillermo (Willy) Muñoz (piano) Charley Rose (sax) Baptiste Techer (trombone) Gregario De Luxe Diego Izco (voice, keyboards) José Mari Iribarren (bass) Miguel Moncada (guitar) Nacho Otaola (guitar) Javier Taberna (drums) Kristian Kujaw (sax) Javier García (trumpet) Juan Castillo (trombone) Elena Vitrián (voice) María Etxeberria (voice) Itxaso Moriones (voice) Carolina Moncada (voice) Ainara Roda (voice) Lakuntza Brothers Juan Gabriel Lakuntza (trombone) Oskar Lakuntza (tenor sax) Daniel Cano (trumpet) Jesús Pazos (drums) Marcos Salcines (piano) Juan Manuel Estévez (bass) Los Wachisneis Carlos Trujillo (piano) Charley Rose (sax) Luis Verde (sax) Juanlu Puelles (clarinet) Jorge Abadías (guitar) Aritz Luzuriaga (bass) Hasier Oleaga (drums) R.S. Factor Rubén Salvador (trumpet) Julen Izarra (tenor sax, soprano sax) Alejandro “Satxa” Soriazu (piano) Javier Mayor (bass) Hasier Oleaga (drums) Stay Blues Alvaro Fernández (harmonica, guitar) Paul San Martín (piano, voice) Fernando Neira (bass) Karlos Aranzegi (drums) The Hot Wok + DJ Parrucho Raúl Romo (sax) Gonzalo Fernández de Larrinoa (trombone) Jon Ander Sánchez Rexach (tuba) Periko Ráez (drums) DJ Parrucho (DJ) Alfons Enjuanes Quartet Alfons Enjuanes (guitar) Albert Bover (piano) Horacio Fumero (bass) Joan Terol (drums) Xavier Monge Trio Xavier Monge (piano) Ignasi Gonzalez (bass) Xavi Maureta (drums) Antoni Tolmos Trio: Patio de Luces Antoni Tolmos (piano) Miquel Torà (bass) Joan Andreu (drums) Pixie Dixie Wifred Terrades (trumpet) Carles Juste “Beethoven” (alto sax) Sebastià Corbella (guitar) Miquel Torà (bass) Joan Andreu (drums) These New Puritans Jack Barnett (voice, guitar) George Barnett (drums) Thomas Hein (keyboards) Nicholas Ellis (clarinet) Stuart Eminson (clarinet) Vijay Iyer Vijay Iyer (piano) (Secret Concert) Giorgio Bassmatti (Secret Concert) Pájaro Sunrise (Secret Concert) Sweet Billy Pilgrim (Secret Concert)[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Postal" tab_id="1429602138955-3-0"][vc_single_image image="1172" border_color="grey" img_link_target="_self" img_size="413x600"][/vc_tab][/vc_tabs][/vc_column][/vc_row] [post_title] => 45 edition 2010 [post_excerpt] => [post_status] => publish [comment_status] => open [ping_status] => closed [post_password] => [post_name] => 45-edition-2010 [to_ping] => [pinged] => [post_modified] => 2015-04-24 07:19:35 [post_modified_gmt] => 2015-04-24 07:19:35 [post_content_filtered] => [post_parent] => 2391 [guid] => http://heinekenjazzaldia.eus/nueva2015-3/?page_id=1970 [menu_order] => 0 [post_type] => page [post_mime_type] => [comment_count] => 0 [filter] => raw ) [queried_object_id] => 1970 [request] => SELECT wp_posts.* FROM wp_posts JOIN wp_icl_translations t ON wp_posts.ID = t.element_id AND t.element_type IN ('post_post','post_page','post_event','post_artist') JOIN wp_icl_languages l ON t.language_code=l.code AND l.active=1 WHERE 1=1 AND (wp_posts.ID = '1970') AND wp_posts.post_type = 'page' AND t.language_code='en' ORDER BY wp_posts.post_date DESC [posts] => Array ( [0] => WP_Post Object ( [ID] => 1970 [post_author] => 3 [post_date] => 2015-04-21 07:46:16 [post_date_gmt] => 2015-04-21 07:46:16 [post_content] => [vc_row][vc_column width="1/1"][vc_tabs][vc_tab title="Chronicle" tab_id="1429600862-1-6"][vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Gallery" tab_id="1429600862-2-32"][cq_vc_dagallery images="1370,1371,1372,1373,1374,1375,1376,1377,1378,1379,1380,1381,1382,1383,1384,1385,1386,1387,1388,1389,1390" gallerywidth="100%" width="210" height="180" margin="15px 15px 0px 0px" color="#ffffff" background="#b6d543" opacity="0.7" padding="20px" onclick="link_image" custom_links_target="_self"][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Program" tab_id="1429601428324-2-7"][vc_column_text]21-25 July 2010 Mari Boine Mari Boine (voice) Åge Gunnar Augland (drums) Kjetil Dalland (bass) Roger Ludvigsen (guitar) Gunnar Halle (trumpet) The Claudia Quintet John Hollenbeck (drums) Chris Speed (clarinet, tenor sax) Matt Moran (vibes, percussion) Ted Reichman (accordion) Trevor Dann (bass) Elvis Costello and The Sugarcanes Elvis Costello (voice, guitar) Jerry Douglas (dobro) Jim Lauderdale (guitar, voice) Dennis Crouch (bass) Mike Compton (mandolin) Stuart Duncan (violin) Jeff Taylor (accordion) Christian Scott Christian Scott (trumpet) Matthew Stevens (guitar) Milton Fletcher (piano) Christopher Funn (bass) Jamire Williams (drums) Stanley Clarke Band feat. Hiromi Stanley Clarke (bass) Hiromi (piano) Ruslan Sirota (keyboards) Ronald Bruner Jr. (drums) Dave Holland & Pepe Habichuela Dave Holland (bass) Pepe Habichuela (guitar) Josemi Carmona (guitar) Bandolero (percussion) Juan Carmona (percussion) Archie Shepp + Mina Agossi Archie Shepp (sax, voice) Mina Agossi (voice) Tom McClung (piano) Michel Benita (bass) Steve McCraven (drums) Ron Carter Golden Striker Trio Ron Carter (bass) Russell Malone (guitar) Mulgrew Miller (piano) The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart Alex Naidus (bass) Kip Berman (guitar, voice) Kurt Feldman (drums) Peggy Wang (keyboards, voice) Christoph Hocheim (guitar) The Very Best Johan Mikael Karlberg (DJ) Esau Makata Mwamwaya (voice) Ntshepe Tsekere Bopape (voice) Annette Aboiralor (dance) Samantha Sealey (dance) Mayer Hawthorne & The County Mayer Hawthorne (voice) Jessye Norman. In Tribute to the Greats! Jessye Norman (soprano) Mark Markham (piano) Trevor Ware (bass) Clayton Cameron (percussion) Mike Lovatt (trumpet) Martin Williams (sax, clarinet) Patti Smith and Her Band Patti Smith (voice, guitar) Lenny Kaye (guitar) Tony Shanahan (bass, keyboards) Jay Dee Daugherty (drums) Anthony Petruzzelli (guitar) Arturo Sandoval Quintet Arturo Sandoval (trumpet) Philbert Armenteros (percussion) Ed Calle (sax) Manuel Valera (piano) Dennis Marks (bass) George Benson George Benson (guitar, voice) David Garfield (piano, keyboards) Michael O’Neill (guitar, voice) John Roberts (percussion) Stanley Banks (bass) Thom Hall (keyboards) Wadada Leo Smith’s Golden Quartet Wadada Leo Smith (trumpet) Vijay Iyer (piano, keyboards) John Lindberg (bass) Pheeroan akLaff (drums) Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson (guitar, voice) Terje Rypdal / Miroslav Vitous / Gerald Cleaver Terje Rypdal (guitar) Miroslav Vitous (bass) Gerald Cleaver (drums) Portico Quartet Duncan Bellamy (drums) Milo Fitzpatrick (bass) Nick Mulvey (hang drum) Jack Wyllie (tenor sax, soprano sax) Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra Supersilent Helge Sten (audio virus) Ståle Storløkken (keyboards, synthesizers) Johan Berntzen (sound engineer) The Funk On Me Ferni Cordoba (voice) Genevieve Sylva (voice) Ricky Ahir (guitar) Reuben Butler (keyboards) Jamie Little (drums) Lu Gotti (alto sax) Rubén Morán (tenor sax) Raúl Marcos (trumpet) Víctor Correa (trombone) ELEW Eric Lewis (piano) The Divine Comedy Neil Hannon (voice, piano, guitar) The Morning Benders Christopher Chu (voice, guitar) Julian Harmon (drums) Timothy Or (bass) Jonathan Chu (guitar, keyboards) New Project Swing Orchestra Renzo De Rossi (director, piano) Stefano Menato (alto sax) Enrico Dellantonio (alto sax) Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax) Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax) Paolo Trettel (trumpet) Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet) Christian Stanchina (trumpet) Luigi Grata (trombone) Hannes Mock (trombone) Hannes Petermair (trombone) Giuliana Beberi (voice, tenor sax) Luca Merlini (voice) Roberto Dellantonio (bass) Bernhard Stauder (drums) Richard Moya Caballero (percussion) Roberto Gorgazzini (organ) Bifunk Stefano Menato (alto sax) Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax) Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax) Marco Pisoni (baritone sax) Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet) Christian Stanchina (trumpet) Luigi Grata (trombone) Hannes Mock (trombone) Hannes Petermair (tuba) Luca Merlini (percussion) Bernhard Stauder (percussion) Richard Moya Caballero (percussion) Olga Mitroshina Quartet Olga Mitroshina (voice, piano) Hervé Saint-Guirons (organ) Frederic Borey (tenor sax, alto sax) Stefano Lucchini (drums) Frederic Borey Quartet Frederic Borey (sax) Franck Amsallem (piano) Laurent Chavoit (bass) Stefano Lucchini (drums) The Jouby’s Jonathan Joubert (guitar, voice) Quentin Imola (voice) Guillaume Pailhère (voice) Eric Delsaux (keyboards) Cédric Verdier (bass) Stéphane Garcia (drums) Ajavares Mingo Rajandi (bass) Jesús Pazos (drums) Oskar Lakunza (tenor sax) Marcos Salcines (piano) Broken Brothers Brass Band Alfonso Areta (tuba) Txarly Otsoa de Azpuru (trombone, voice) Alberto Arteta (tenor sax) Iñaki Rodríguez (soprano sax) Ion Celestino (trumpet, voice) Roberto Sanz (trumpet) Ion Uribeetxebarria (percussion) Gorka Gaztanbide (drums) Dynamic Trio Alfredo Peláez (organ) Mikel Romero (guitar) Juan Manuel Urriza (drums) Gabacho Connection Vincent Thomas (drums) Eric Oxandaburru (bass) Guillermo (Willy) Muñoz (piano) Charley Rose (sax) Baptiste Techer (trombone) Gregario De Luxe Diego Izco (voice, keyboards) José Mari Iribarren (bass) Miguel Moncada (guitar) Nacho Otaola (guitar) Javier Taberna (drums) Kristian Kujaw (sax) Javier García (trumpet) Juan Castillo (trombone) Elena Vitrián (voice) María Etxeberria (voice) Itxaso Moriones (voice) Carolina Moncada (voice) Ainara Roda (voice) Lakuntza Brothers Juan Gabriel Lakuntza (trombone) Oskar Lakuntza (tenor sax) Daniel Cano (trumpet) Jesús Pazos (drums) Marcos Salcines (piano) Juan Manuel Estévez (bass) Los Wachisneis Carlos Trujillo (piano) Charley Rose (sax) Luis Verde (sax) Juanlu Puelles (clarinet) Jorge Abadías (guitar) Aritz Luzuriaga (bass) Hasier Oleaga (drums) R.S. Factor Rubén Salvador (trumpet) Julen Izarra (tenor sax, soprano sax) Alejandro “Satxa” Soriazu (piano) Javier Mayor (bass) Hasier Oleaga (drums) Stay Blues Alvaro Fernández (harmonica, guitar) Paul San Martín (piano, voice) Fernando Neira (bass) Karlos Aranzegi (drums) The Hot Wok + DJ Parrucho Raúl Romo (sax) Gonzalo Fernández de Larrinoa (trombone) Jon Ander Sánchez Rexach (tuba) Periko Ráez (drums) DJ Parrucho (DJ) Alfons Enjuanes Quartet Alfons Enjuanes (guitar) Albert Bover (piano) Horacio Fumero (bass) Joan Terol (drums) Xavier Monge Trio Xavier Monge (piano) Ignasi Gonzalez (bass) Xavi Maureta (drums) Antoni Tolmos Trio: Patio de Luces Antoni Tolmos (piano) Miquel Torà (bass) Joan Andreu (drums) Pixie Dixie Wifred Terrades (trumpet) Carles Juste “Beethoven” (alto sax) Sebastià Corbella (guitar) Miquel Torà (bass) Joan Andreu (drums) These New Puritans Jack Barnett (voice, guitar) George Barnett (drums) Thomas Hein (keyboards) Nicholas Ellis (clarinet) Stuart Eminson (clarinet) Vijay Iyer Vijay Iyer (piano) (Secret Concert) Giorgio Bassmatti (Secret Concert) Pájaro Sunrise (Secret Concert) Sweet Billy Pilgrim (Secret Concert)[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Postal" tab_id="1429602138955-3-0"][vc_single_image image="1172" border_color="grey" img_link_target="_self" img_size="413x600"][/vc_tab][/vc_tabs][/vc_column][/vc_row] [post_title] => 45 edition 2010 [post_excerpt] => [post_status] => publish [comment_status] => open [ping_status] => closed [post_password] => [post_name] => 45-edition-2010 [to_ping] => [pinged] => [post_modified] => 2015-04-24 07:19:35 [post_modified_gmt] => 2015-04-24 07:19:35 [post_content_filtered] => [post_parent] => 2391 [guid] => http://heinekenjazzaldia.eus/nueva2015-3/?page_id=1970 [menu_order] => 0 [post_type] => page [post_mime_type] => [comment_count] => 0 [filter] => raw ) ) [post_count] => 1 [current_post] => -1 [in_the_loop] => [post] => WP_Post Object ( [ID] => 1970 [post_author] => 3 [post_date] => 2015-04-21 07:46:16 [post_date_gmt] => 2015-04-21 07:46:16 [post_content] => [vc_row][vc_column width="1/1"][vc_tabs][vc_tab title="Chronicle" tab_id="1429600862-1-6"][vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Gallery" tab_id="1429600862-2-32"][cq_vc_dagallery images="1370,1371,1372,1373,1374,1375,1376,1377,1378,1379,1380,1381,1382,1383,1384,1385,1386,1387,1388,1389,1390" gallerywidth="100%" width="210" height="180" margin="15px 15px 0px 0px" color="#ffffff" background="#b6d543" opacity="0.7" padding="20px" onclick="link_image" custom_links_target="_self"][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Program" tab_id="1429601428324-2-7"][vc_column_text]21-25 July 2010 Mari Boine Mari Boine (voice) Åge Gunnar Augland (drums) Kjetil Dalland (bass) Roger Ludvigsen (guitar) Gunnar Halle (trumpet) The Claudia Quintet John Hollenbeck (drums) Chris Speed (clarinet, tenor sax) Matt Moran (vibes, percussion) Ted Reichman (accordion) Trevor Dann (bass) Elvis Costello and The Sugarcanes Elvis Costello (voice, guitar) Jerry Douglas (dobro) Jim Lauderdale (guitar, voice) Dennis Crouch (bass) Mike Compton (mandolin) Stuart Duncan (violin) Jeff Taylor (accordion) Christian Scott Christian Scott (trumpet) Matthew Stevens (guitar) Milton Fletcher (piano) Christopher Funn (bass) Jamire Williams (drums) Stanley Clarke Band feat. Hiromi Stanley Clarke (bass) Hiromi (piano) Ruslan Sirota (keyboards) Ronald Bruner Jr. (drums) Dave Holland & Pepe Habichuela Dave Holland (bass) Pepe Habichuela (guitar) Josemi Carmona (guitar) Bandolero (percussion) Juan Carmona (percussion) Archie Shepp + Mina Agossi Archie Shepp (sax, voice) Mina Agossi (voice) Tom McClung (piano) Michel Benita (bass) Steve McCraven (drums) Ron Carter Golden Striker Trio Ron Carter (bass) Russell Malone (guitar) Mulgrew Miller (piano) The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart Alex Naidus (bass) Kip Berman (guitar, voice) Kurt Feldman (drums) Peggy Wang (keyboards, voice) Christoph Hocheim (guitar) The Very Best Johan Mikael Karlberg (DJ) Esau Makata Mwamwaya (voice) Ntshepe Tsekere Bopape (voice) Annette Aboiralor (dance) Samantha Sealey (dance) Mayer Hawthorne & The County Mayer Hawthorne (voice) Jessye Norman. In Tribute to the Greats! Jessye Norman (soprano) Mark Markham (piano) Trevor Ware (bass) Clayton Cameron (percussion) Mike Lovatt (trumpet) Martin Williams (sax, clarinet) Patti Smith and Her Band Patti Smith (voice, guitar) Lenny Kaye (guitar) Tony Shanahan (bass, keyboards) Jay Dee Daugherty (drums) Anthony Petruzzelli (guitar) Arturo Sandoval Quintet Arturo Sandoval (trumpet) Philbert Armenteros (percussion) Ed Calle (sax) Manuel Valera (piano) Dennis Marks (bass) George Benson George Benson (guitar, voice) David Garfield (piano, keyboards) Michael O’Neill (guitar, voice) John Roberts (percussion) Stanley Banks (bass) Thom Hall (keyboards) Wadada Leo Smith’s Golden Quartet Wadada Leo Smith (trumpet) Vijay Iyer (piano, keyboards) John Lindberg (bass) Pheeroan akLaff (drums) Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson (guitar, voice) Terje Rypdal / Miroslav Vitous / Gerald Cleaver Terje Rypdal (guitar) Miroslav Vitous (bass) Gerald Cleaver (drums) Portico Quartet Duncan Bellamy (drums) Milo Fitzpatrick (bass) Nick Mulvey (hang drum) Jack Wyllie (tenor sax, soprano sax) Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra Supersilent Helge Sten (audio virus) Ståle Storløkken (keyboards, synthesizers) Johan Berntzen (sound engineer) The Funk On Me Ferni Cordoba (voice) Genevieve Sylva (voice) Ricky Ahir (guitar) Reuben Butler (keyboards) Jamie Little (drums) Lu Gotti (alto sax) Rubén Morán (tenor sax) Raúl Marcos (trumpet) Víctor Correa (trombone) ELEW Eric Lewis (piano) The Divine Comedy Neil Hannon (voice, piano, guitar) The Morning Benders Christopher Chu (voice, guitar) Julian Harmon (drums) Timothy Or (bass) Jonathan Chu (guitar, keyboards) New Project Swing Orchestra Renzo De Rossi (director, piano) Stefano Menato (alto sax) Enrico Dellantonio (alto sax) Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax) Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax) Paolo Trettel (trumpet) Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet) Christian Stanchina (trumpet) Luigi Grata (trombone) Hannes Mock (trombone) Hannes Petermair (trombone) Giuliana Beberi (voice, tenor sax) Luca Merlini (voice) Roberto Dellantonio (bass) Bernhard Stauder (drums) Richard Moya Caballero (percussion) Roberto Gorgazzini (organ) Bifunk Stefano Menato (alto sax) Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax) Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax) Marco Pisoni (baritone sax) Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet) Christian Stanchina (trumpet) Luigi Grata (trombone) Hannes Mock (trombone) Hannes Petermair (tuba) Luca Merlini (percussion) Bernhard Stauder (percussion) Richard Moya Caballero (percussion) Olga Mitroshina Quartet Olga Mitroshina (voice, piano) Hervé Saint-Guirons (organ) Frederic Borey (tenor sax, alto sax) Stefano Lucchini (drums) Frederic Borey Quartet Frederic Borey (sax) Franck Amsallem (piano) Laurent Chavoit (bass) Stefano Lucchini (drums) The Jouby’s Jonathan Joubert (guitar, voice) Quentin Imola (voice) Guillaume Pailhère (voice) Eric Delsaux (keyboards) Cédric Verdier (bass) Stéphane Garcia (drums) Ajavares Mingo Rajandi (bass) Jesús Pazos (drums) Oskar Lakunza (tenor sax) Marcos Salcines (piano) Broken Brothers Brass Band Alfonso Areta (tuba) Txarly Otsoa de Azpuru (trombone, voice) Alberto Arteta (tenor sax) Iñaki Rodríguez (soprano sax) Ion Celestino (trumpet, voice) Roberto Sanz (trumpet) Ion Uribeetxebarria (percussion) Gorka Gaztanbide (drums) Dynamic Trio Alfredo Peláez (organ) Mikel Romero (guitar) Juan Manuel Urriza (drums) Gabacho Connection Vincent Thomas (drums) Eric Oxandaburru (bass) Guillermo (Willy) Muñoz (piano) Charley Rose (sax) Baptiste Techer (trombone) Gregario De Luxe Diego Izco (voice, keyboards) José Mari Iribarren (bass) Miguel Moncada (guitar) Nacho Otaola (guitar) Javier Taberna (drums) Kristian Kujaw (sax) Javier García (trumpet) Juan Castillo (trombone) Elena Vitrián (voice) María Etxeberria (voice) Itxaso Moriones (voice) Carolina Moncada (voice) Ainara Roda (voice) Lakuntza Brothers Juan Gabriel Lakuntza (trombone) Oskar Lakuntza (tenor sax) Daniel Cano (trumpet) Jesús Pazos (drums) Marcos Salcines (piano) Juan Manuel Estévez (bass) Los Wachisneis Carlos Trujillo (piano) Charley Rose (sax) Luis Verde (sax) Juanlu Puelles (clarinet) Jorge Abadías (guitar) Aritz Luzuriaga (bass) Hasier Oleaga (drums) R.S. Factor Rubén Salvador (trumpet) Julen Izarra (tenor sax, soprano sax) Alejandro “Satxa” Soriazu (piano) Javier Mayor (bass) Hasier Oleaga (drums) Stay Blues Alvaro Fernández (harmonica, guitar) Paul San Martín (piano, voice) Fernando Neira (bass) Karlos Aranzegi (drums) The Hot Wok + DJ Parrucho Raúl Romo (sax) Gonzalo Fernández de Larrinoa (trombone) Jon Ander Sánchez Rexach (tuba) Periko Ráez (drums) DJ Parrucho (DJ) Alfons Enjuanes Quartet Alfons Enjuanes (guitar) Albert Bover (piano) Horacio Fumero (bass) Joan Terol (drums) Xavier Monge Trio Xavier Monge (piano) Ignasi Gonzalez (bass) Xavi Maureta (drums) Antoni Tolmos Trio: Patio de Luces Antoni Tolmos (piano) Miquel Torà (bass) Joan Andreu (drums) Pixie Dixie Wifred Terrades (trumpet) Carles Juste “Beethoven” (alto sax) Sebastià Corbella (guitar) Miquel Torà (bass) Joan Andreu (drums) These New Puritans Jack Barnett (voice, guitar) George Barnett (drums) Thomas Hein (keyboards) Nicholas Ellis (clarinet) Stuart Eminson (clarinet) Vijay Iyer Vijay Iyer (piano) (Secret Concert) Giorgio Bassmatti (Secret Concert) Pájaro Sunrise (Secret Concert) Sweet Billy Pilgrim (Secret Concert)[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title="Postal" tab_id="1429602138955-3-0"][vc_single_image image="1172" border_color="grey" img_link_target="_self" img_size="413x600"][/vc_tab][/vc_tabs][/vc_column][/vc_row] [post_title] => 45 edition 2010 [post_excerpt] => [post_status] => publish [comment_status] => open [ping_status] => closed [post_password] => [post_name] => 45-edition-2010 [to_ping] => [pinged] => [post_modified] => 2015-04-24 07:19:35 [post_modified_gmt] => 2015-04-24 07:19:35 [post_content_filtered] => [post_parent] => 2391 [guid] => http://heinekenjazzaldia.eus/nueva2015-3/?page_id=1970 [menu_order] => 0 [post_type] => page [post_mime_type] => [comment_count] => 0 [filter] => raw ) [comment_count] => 0 [current_comment] => -1 [found_posts] => 1 [max_num_pages] => 0 [max_num_comment_pages] => 0 [is_single] => [is_preview] => [is_page] => 1 [is_archive] => [is_date] => [is_year] => [is_month] => [is_day] => [is_time] => [is_author] => [is_category] => [is_tag] => [is_tax] => [is_search] => [is_feed] => [is_comment_feed] => [is_trackback] => [is_home] => [is_404] => [is_comments_popup] => [is_paged] => [is_admin] => [is_attachment] => [is_singular] => 1 [is_robots] => [is_posts_page] => [is_post_type_archive] => [query_vars_hash:WP_Query:private] => e2149d551381cc23200079004605bbbf [query_vars_changed:WP_Query:private] => 1 [thumbnails_cached] => [stopwords:WP_Query:private] => )

45 edition 2010

  • 21-25 July 2010

    Mari Boine
    Mari Boine (voice)
    Åge Gunnar Augland (drums)
    Kjetil Dalland (bass)
    Roger Ludvigsen (guitar)
    Gunnar Halle (trumpet)

    The Claudia Quintet
    John Hollenbeck (drums)
    Chris Speed (clarinet, tenor sax)
    Matt Moran (vibes, percussion)
    Ted Reichman (accordion)
    Trevor Dann (bass)

    Elvis Costello and The Sugarcanes
    Elvis Costello (voice, guitar)
    Jerry Douglas (dobro)
    Jim Lauderdale (guitar, voice)
    Dennis Crouch (bass)
    Mike Compton (mandolin)
    Stuart Duncan (violin)
    Jeff Taylor (accordion)

    Christian Scott
    Christian Scott (trumpet)
    Matthew Stevens (guitar)
    Milton Fletcher (piano)
    Christopher Funn (bass)
    Jamire Williams (drums)

    Stanley Clarke Band feat. Hiromi
    Stanley Clarke (bass)
    Hiromi (piano)
    Ruslan Sirota (keyboards)
    Ronald Bruner Jr. (drums)

    Dave Holland & Pepe Habichuela
    Dave Holland (bass)
    Pepe Habichuela (guitar)
    Josemi Carmona (guitar)
    Bandolero (percussion)
    Juan Carmona (percussion)

    Archie Shepp + Mina Agossi
    Archie Shepp (sax, voice)
    Mina Agossi (voice)
    Tom McClung (piano)
    Michel Benita (bass)
    Steve McCraven (drums)

    Ron Carter Golden Striker Trio
    Ron Carter (bass)
    Russell Malone (guitar)
    Mulgrew Miller (piano)

    The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart
    Alex Naidus (bass)
    Kip Berman (guitar, voice)
    Kurt Feldman (drums)
    Peggy Wang (keyboards, voice)
    Christoph Hocheim (guitar)

    The Very Best
    Johan Mikael Karlberg (DJ)
    Esau Makata Mwamwaya (voice)
    Ntshepe Tsekere Bopape (voice)
    Annette Aboiralor (dance)
    Samantha Sealey (dance)

    Mayer Hawthorne & The County
    Mayer Hawthorne (voice)

    Jessye Norman. In Tribute to the Greats!
    Jessye Norman (soprano)
    Mark Markham (piano)
    Trevor Ware (bass)
    Clayton Cameron (percussion)
    Mike Lovatt (trumpet)
    Martin Williams (sax, clarinet)

    Patti Smith and Her Band
    Patti Smith (voice, guitar)
    Lenny Kaye (guitar)
    Tony Shanahan (bass, keyboards)
    Jay Dee Daugherty (drums)
    Anthony Petruzzelli (guitar)

    Arturo Sandoval Quintet
    Arturo Sandoval (trumpet)
    Philbert Armenteros (percussion)
    Ed Calle (sax)
    Manuel Valera (piano)
    Dennis Marks (bass)

    George Benson
    George Benson (guitar, voice)
    David Garfield (piano, keyboards)
    Michael O’Neill (guitar, voice)
    John Roberts (percussion)
    Stanley Banks (bass)
    Thom Hall (keyboards)

    Wadada Leo Smith’s Golden Quartet
    Wadada Leo Smith (trumpet)
    Vijay Iyer (piano, keyboards)
    John Lindberg (bass)
    Pheeroan akLaff (drums)

    Kris Kristofferson
    Kris Kristofferson (guitar, voice)

    Terje Rypdal / Miroslav Vitous / Gerald Cleaver
    Terje Rypdal (guitar)
    Miroslav Vitous (bass)
    Gerald Cleaver (drums)

    Portico Quartet
    Duncan Bellamy (drums)
    Milo Fitzpatrick (bass)
    Nick Mulvey (hang drum)
    Jack Wyllie (tenor sax, soprano sax)

    Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra

    Supersilent
    Helge Sten (audio virus)
    Ståle Storløkken (keyboards, synthesizers)
    Johan Berntzen (sound engineer)

    The Funk On Me
    Ferni Cordoba (voice)
    Genevieve Sylva (voice)
    Ricky Ahir (guitar)
    Reuben Butler (keyboards)
    Jamie Little (drums)
    Lu Gotti (alto sax)
    Rubén Morán (tenor sax)
    Raúl Marcos (trumpet)
    Víctor Correa (trombone)

    ELEW
    Eric Lewis (piano)

    The Divine Comedy
    Neil Hannon (voice, piano, guitar)

    The Morning Benders
    Christopher Chu (voice, guitar)
    Julian Harmon (drums)
    Timothy Or (bass)
    Jonathan Chu (guitar, keyboards)

    New Project Swing Orchestra
    Renzo De Rossi (director, piano)
    Stefano Menato (alto sax)
    Enrico Dellantonio (alto sax)
    Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax)
    Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax)
    Paolo Trettel (trumpet)
    Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet)
    Christian Stanchina (trumpet)
    Luigi Grata (trombone)
    Hannes Mock (trombone)
    Hannes Petermair (trombone)
    Giuliana Beberi (voice, tenor sax)
    Luca Merlini (voice)
    Roberto Dellantonio (bass)
    Bernhard Stauder (drums)
    Richard Moya Caballero (percussion)
    Roberto Gorgazzini (organ)

    Bifunk
    Stefano Menato (alto sax)
    Fiorenzo Zeni (tenor sax)
    Giorgio Beberi (baritone sax)
    Marco Pisoni (baritone sax)
    Emiliano Tamanini (trumpet)
    Christian Stanchina (trumpet)
    Luigi Grata (trombone)
    Hannes Mock (trombone)
    Hannes Petermair (tuba)
    Luca Merlini (percussion)
    Bernhard Stauder (percussion)
    Richard Moya Caballero (percussion)

    Olga Mitroshina Quartet
    Olga Mitroshina (voice, piano)
    Hervé Saint-Guirons (organ)
    Frederic Borey (tenor sax, alto sax)
    Stefano Lucchini (drums)

    Frederic Borey Quartet
    Frederic Borey (sax)
    Franck Amsallem (piano)
    Laurent Chavoit (bass)
    Stefano Lucchini (drums)

    The Jouby’s
    Jonathan Joubert (guitar, voice)
    Quentin Imola (voice)
    Guillaume Pailhère (voice)
    Eric Delsaux (keyboards)
    Cédric Verdier (bass)
    Stéphane Garcia (drums)

    Ajavares
    Mingo Rajandi (bass)
    Jesús Pazos (drums)
    Oskar Lakunza (tenor sax)
    Marcos Salcines (piano)

    Broken Brothers Brass Band
    Alfonso Areta (tuba)
    Txarly Otsoa de Azpuru (trombone, voice)
    Alberto Arteta (tenor sax)
    Iñaki Rodríguez (soprano sax)
    Ion Celestino (trumpet, voice)
    Roberto Sanz (trumpet)
    Ion Uribeetxebarria (percussion)
    Gorka Gaztanbide (drums)

    Dynamic Trio
    Alfredo Peláez (organ)
    Mikel Romero (guitar)
    Juan Manuel Urriza (drums)

    Gabacho Connection
    Vincent Thomas (drums)
    Eric Oxandaburru (bass)
    Guillermo (Willy) Muñoz (piano)
    Charley Rose (sax)
    Baptiste Techer (trombone)

    Gregario De Luxe
    Diego Izco (voice, keyboards)
    José Mari Iribarren (bass)
    Miguel Moncada (guitar)
    Nacho Otaola (guitar)
    Javier Taberna (drums)
    Kristian Kujaw (sax)
    Javier García (trumpet)
    Juan Castillo (trombone)
    Elena Vitrián (voice)
    María Etxeberria (voice)
    Itxaso Moriones (voice)
    Carolina Moncada (voice)
    Ainara Roda (voice)

    Lakuntza Brothers
    Juan Gabriel Lakuntza (trombone)
    Oskar Lakuntza (tenor sax)
    Daniel Cano (trumpet)
    Jesús Pazos (drums)
    Marcos Salcines (piano)
    Juan Manuel Estévez (bass)

    Los Wachisneis
    Carlos Trujillo (piano)
    Charley Rose (sax)
    Luis Verde (sax)
    Juanlu Puelles (clarinet)
    Jorge Abadías (guitar)
    Aritz Luzuriaga (bass)
    Hasier Oleaga (drums)

    R.S. Factor
    Rubén Salvador (trumpet)
    Julen Izarra (tenor sax, soprano sax)
    Alejandro “Satxa” Soriazu (piano)
    Javier Mayor (bass)
    Hasier Oleaga (drums)

    Stay Blues
    Alvaro Fernández (harmonica, guitar)
    Paul San Martín (piano, voice)
    Fernando Neira (bass)
    Karlos Aranzegi (drums)

    The Hot Wok + DJ Parrucho
    Raúl Romo (sax)
    Gonzalo Fernández de Larrinoa (trombone)
    Jon Ander Sánchez Rexach (tuba)
    Periko Ráez (drums)
    DJ Parrucho (DJ)

    Alfons Enjuanes Quartet
    Alfons Enjuanes (guitar)
    Albert Bover (piano)
    Horacio Fumero (bass)
    Joan Terol (drums)

    Xavier Monge Trio
    Xavier Monge (piano)
    Ignasi Gonzalez (bass)
    Xavi Maureta (drums)

    Antoni Tolmos Trio: Patio de Luces
    Antoni Tolmos (piano)
    Miquel Torà (bass)
    Joan Andreu (drums)

    Pixie Dixie
    Wifred Terrades (trumpet)
    Carles Juste “Beethoven” (alto sax)
    Sebastià Corbella (guitar)
    Miquel Torà (bass)
    Joan Andreu (drums)

    These New Puritans
    Jack Barnett (voice, guitar)
    George Barnett (drums)
    Thomas Hein (keyboards)
    Nicholas Ellis (clarinet)
    Stuart Eminson (clarinet)

    Vijay Iyer
    Vijay Iyer (piano) (Secret Concert)

    Giorgio Bassmatti (Secret Concert)

    Pájaro Sunrise (Secret Concert)

    Sweet Billy Pilgrim (Secret Concert)

  • CARTEL-45